Search
Close this search box.

Privacy Policy

Dunmore Adventure fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear and explicit permission. Any personal information which you volunteer will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Any and all information collected at this site will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold, reused, rented, loaned, or otherwise disclosed to third parties. Any information you give to us will be held with the utmost care, and will not be used in ways that you have not consented to.

Online Payments

Where the user makes on online payment via the website, any credit or debit card data is transferred directly from your computer to our financial services partners over a secure encrypted connection. Dunmore Adventure does not record or store any information in relation to the card used in the payment. Where a name, address is requested, Dunmore Adventure will use this information only for the purpose of identifying the debtor account in situations where an account reference number has not been supplied.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will use any personal information supplied only for the intended purpose, as outlined above and we will not release your personal details to any third parties, unless required to do so by law.

Contact Information

Should you have any questions or wish to discuss any issues relating to the processing of personal data on this website, you can email: info@dunmoreadventure.com

Search

Stay Connected